SATISFACTION AND RETURNS POLICY

fartrendy have the greatest concern with the quality of its products and services. However, if not satisfied with a product, you can always in the act of delivery of the order, make the return of the same through our logistics partner, being the value of the product refunded to you later. Shipping costs will be deducted from the reimbursement, being the transportation expenses of Customer's responsibility.

You can also express your dissatisfaction via our Contact Form and proceed to return the products (where you receive the respective refund of the price paid for the items), within 15 days of products reception,  provided that matches the state that have been bought (including the original packaging).

According to art. 4th of DL143/2001 of 26 April, the consumer has the right to free resolution of the contract as follows:

In distance contracts the consumer has a period of 14 days from receipt of the goods to cancel the contract without any penalties and without the need to give any reason, by sending a registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt, to express that desire.

The price of the goods will be refunded to the consumer within 30 days, deducted from the cost of return. The product must be returned in proper conditions of use (including the original packaging).

Upon product receipt, if you note that your order is not in proper conditions, you should return it immediately to the carrier, so that fartrendy can initiate the replacement process.

COMPLAINTS AND SUGGESTIONS MANAGEMENT

Any complaint or suggestion will be checked and treated by fartrendy. With a permanent concern and totally focused on Customer needs, fartrendy aims a constant evolution of its value proposition, by developing, among others, new services, promotions, campaigns and products search. For this reason, we assume that hear and support the Customers, enables us to improve and ensure, at all times, their total satisfaction. We know that Customer is nowadays increasingly demanding and informed, so our orientation is toward him.

We try to anticipate their expectations, creating, at all moments, market innovative solutions and assuming a prominent position in the quality of our services. Despite our dedication and attention to provide you with the best service quality, if something in the process not occur according to their expectations, share your experience with us. We will answer your question as soon as possible.

STOCK BREAK

The order processing is done by the insertion order on the site after payment confirmation.

In the case of occasional or permanent product break, Customer will be informed, and, where possible, will be suggested an alternative product with similar features. Customer may also opt for another product that meets their needs. If he chooses not to make any replacement, and has already done the payment, the value will be returned without any cost.

PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

IN REGISTER

In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the site is fartrendy responsibility.

Thus, requests and collects of personal data of its Customers, occurs with the purpose of invoicing and products delivery. fartrendy assumes a commitment of privacy and security in the processing and maintenance of personal data of each Customer.

The data collected on this website are intended for the processing of orders and communication with Customers, processing of information requests, any suggestion or complaint, statistical analysis, as well for direct marketing purposes.

The information you provide us are intended only to offer you with a service adequate to your characteristics and needs. In this sense, and for the purposes of dispatch and delivery of orders, fartrendy informs you that your contact details and address will be forwarded to carrier companies, which are fartrendy partners.

The registration requirements for clients (if only visitor can navigate freely in our store) and of password selection (password), aims to preserve the security of your purchases and your personal data. This password should be "strong" containing simultaneously capital letters, lowercase letters and numbers. Is not transmissible and should not, therefore, be shared with third parties. If you choose to share your password with third parties, you assume all responsibility for damages that may result from such sharing.

The personal data of customers will also be processed and used by WEBCRIATIVA, with the purpose that is management of site contents and operational maintenance, since this is the company that manages the website.

According law, all Customers have the right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data treatment. Winers guarantees the confidentiality of any data supplied by its Customers, however, despite of fartrendy collect and process data in a safe way, that prevents their loss or manipulation using the most refined techniques for this purpose, we warn to the fact that data collection in an open network allows the transmission of personal data without total security, at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

MAINTENANCE

fartrendy shall conserve and maintain the personal data provided voluntarily by the Customer, only for the period necessary for the purpose of their treatment, until expressly instructs otherwise or until law requires their disposal

IN CORRECTION AND DISPOSAL OF PERSONAL DATA

The user's personal data can be corrected by itself directly on the site, using for that purpose their identification credentials.

Under the legislation, the user still has the right of access, rectification and opposition at the storage and processing of data, right which can be exercised by email to the address carlabranches@gmail.com

AT THE PAYMENT

The process of selecting the payment method and the data entry inherent in the act of paying the ordering, are duly protected by an SSL Security System, which ensures data encryption.

All information are managed with the most advanced security tools and only accessed by fartrendy.